News Feed
8th May 2017
Search
Scholarship Holders

The Sport Australia Hall of Fame seeks to excite the next generation of Australians to achieve their potential in both sport and life. The Sport Australia Hall of Fame Scholarship and Mentoring Program is one such opportunity that we have to do this.

Download a printable / PDF version here: Scholarship Holders List

| 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | All
Name Sport Year Awarded
  Aaron Rouge-Serret Athletics 2007
  Aaron Fyfe Squash 2008
  Aaron Rouge-Serret Athletics 2008
  Aaron Nottle BMX Racing 2014
  Alec Potts Archery 2012
  Alethea Sedgman Shooting 2012
  Alexander Edmondson Cycling 2013
  Amanda Reid Para Cylcing 2017
  Anabelle Smith Diving 2009
  Ashlee Brown Tennis 2007
  Ashlee Ankudinoff Cycling 2011
  Ashleigh Gentle Triathlon 2012
  Blake Lucas Athletics 2010
  Brad Shaw Motorcycling 2013
  Bradley Woodward Swimming / Surf Life Saving 2017
  Britteny Cox Mogul Skiing 2013
  Brooke Stratton Long jump 2012
  Caitlin Parker Boxing 2015
  Caleb Grothues Motocross 2017
  Caroline Buchanan BMX / Mountain Bike 2011
  Casey Eastham Hockey 2009
  Dani Samuels Athletics 2007
  Deanna Lockett Short Track Speed Skating 2014
  Dylan Alcott Wheelchair Basketball 2011
  Elizabeth Cambage Basketball 2011
  Ellen Ryan Lawn Bowls 2016
  Elloise Devlin Equestrian 2017
  Emmajo Grahame Water Polo 2008
  Georgia Sheehan Diving 2016
  Holly Aitken Triathlon 2010
  Holly Ferling Cricket 2014
  Isabella Holland Tennis 2008
  Jack Bobridge Cycling 2009
  Jacob Birtwhistle Triathlon 2016
  Jade Warrender Hockey 2013
  Jake Bensted Judo 2015
  James Willett Shooting 2016
  Jessicah Schipper OAM Swimming 2007
  Joe Ingles Basketball 2008
  Jordin Watson Surfing 2012
  Josephine Tomic Cycling 2008
  Josephine Tomic Cycling 2009
  Kailani Craine Figure Skating 2017
  Kurt Mulcahy Athletics 2009
  Kyle Davis Table Tennis 2009
  Lauren Mitchell Artistic Gymnastics 2011
  Liz Watson Netball 2015
  Maddison Elliott OAM AWD Swimming 2014
  Madelaine Leydin Women's Artistic Gymnastics 2014
  Matthew Goble Kayaking 2010
  Max Taylor Sailing 2008
  Max Taylpr Sailing 2009
  Meagen Nay Swimming 2009
  Michael Hepburn Cycling 2010
  Mitchell Estens Rowing 2008
  Nathan Johnstone Snowboarding 2010
  Nicholas Purnell Rowing 2011
  Olivia Price Sailing 2013
  Paige James Women's Artistic Gymnastics 2015
  Patrick Mills Basketball 2008
  Ryan Gregson Athletics 2010
  Sam Kivell Sailing 2009
  Tayla Hanak Surfing 2016
  Tom O'Neill-Thorne Wheelchair Basketball 2015
Major Sponsor
Major Sponsor
Partners
Partners
Follow Us
Videos E-news
Facebook Subscribe
When considering the stature of an athlete or for that matter any person, I set great store in certain qualities which I believe to be essential in addition to skill. They are that the person conducts his of her life with dignity, with integrity, courage, and perhaps most of all, with modesty. These virtues are totally compatible with pride, ambition, and competitiveness.